LOTE 1089:
Vendido por: €800
Comissão da leiloeira: 22%
IVA: 21%
Siguiendo a Jean Antoine Houdon (Francia 1741-1826) "Louise Brongniar" S. XIX Busto de mármol tallado
Following Jean Antoine Houdon (France 1741-1826)
"Louise Brongniar" S. XIX
Carved marble bust with partially illegible inscription on the reverse "___apres Houdon".
Measurements: 47 x 14 x 25 cm.