LOTE 1090:
Vendido por: €480
480
Comissão da leiloeira: 22%
IVA: 21%
Pozzi Escuela Italiana ff. S. XIX "Diana de Gabies" Figura tallada en mármol copia de la original atribuída a Praxíteles
Pozzi Italian School ff. 19th century
"Gabies Diana"
Figure carved in marble copy of the original attributed to Praxiteles that is in the Louvre and that probably represents the goddess Artemis.
Height: 51 cm.