Auction 53 Antiques, Contemporary Art, Silverware and Jewelry
By Tagus Art Auctioneers
Jun 20, 2023
Tv. do Convento de Jesus, 16-A 1200-126 Lisboa, Portugal

LOT 33:

Rosário

Sold for: €80
60
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 23% On commission only
Auction took place on Jun 20, 2023 at Tagus Art Auctioneers

Rosário
Contas em vidro modelado e cruz em osso esculpido. Enfiado em fio de seda com trabalho de passamanaria em fio dourado. Terra Santa, séc. XIX. Sinais de uso.
Dim. 69,5 cm