Modern & Contemporary Art
Por TGP Auction
15.2.24
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, Suiza

LOTE 34:

Bernard BUFFET - Mon Cirque, le clown

200 CHF
250 CHF - 300 CHF
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28% Más detalles
IVA: 8.1% IVA sólo en comisión
15.2.24 en TGP Auction

This description has been translated automatically:

Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
My Circus, the clown, 1968

Original lithograph (Atelier Mourlot)
Signed in the plate
On paper: 68 x 52 cm

REFERENCES: Catalog raisonné Bernard Buffet Lithograph vol 1, reference #139b
Poster created in 1968 by Bernard Buffet for the exhibition of his work “Mon cirque” at the Galerie Garnier in Paris.

Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Mon Cirque, le clown, 1968

Lithographie originale (Atelier Mourlot)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier 68 x 52 cm

REFERENCES : Catalogue raisonné Bernard Buffet Lithographe vol 1, référence #139b
Affiche réalisée en 1968 par Bernard Buffet pour l'exposition de son oeuvre "Mon cirque" à la Galerie Garnier à Paris.

Excellent état