Modern & Contemporary Art
Por TGP Auction
15.2.24
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, Suiza

LOTE 48:

Marc CHAGALL - Le magicien de Paris

Vendido por: 5 900 CHF
5 000 CHF
6 000 CHF - 8 000 CHF
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28% Más detalles
IVA: 8.1% IVA sólo en comisión
15.2.24 en TGP Auction

This description has been translated automatically:

Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
The Magician of Paris, 1969

Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop)
Unsigned
On Arches vellum: 102 x 72 cm

REFERENCE: Sorlier catalog raisonné #598

INFORMATION: Very beautiful unsigned proof, coming from the Galerie Michel (Paris) and authenticated by the dry stamp of the gallery. Rare workshop copy with untrimmed margins, outside the edition of 50 signed copies.

Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Le magicien de Paris, 1969

Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot)
Non signée
Sur vélin Arches 102 x 72 cm

REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonné Sorlier #598

INFORMATION : Très belle épreuve non signée, provenant de la Galerie Michel (Paris) et authentifié par le cachet sec de la galerie. Rare exemplaire d'atelier avec les marges non rognées, en dehors de l'édition à 50 exemplaires signés.

Excellent état