Including works from Gaby and Ami Brown Collection,
The Estate of Adv. Hanan Shanon,
Raffi Lavie Collection,
Sarah and Ephraim Kishon Collection,
The art collection of the poet Nathan Zach,
LOTE 39:
Yair Garbuz
Vendido por: $260
$
160
$300 - $500
Comissão da leiloeira: 18%
IVA: 17%
Untitled, 1973, gouache and print on paper, 50x35 cm. signed and dated.
Provenance: Gaby and Ami Brown Collection.