Including works from Gaby and Ami Brown Collection,
The Estate of Adv. Hanan Shanon,
Sara and Ephraim Kishon collection,
Estate of Ruth Schloss,
The art collection of the poet Nathan Zach,
LOTE 33:
Joshua Borkovsky
$
600 - $900
Comissão da leiloeira: 18%
IVA: 17%
Cube, 1978, ink and gouache on paper, 46x76 cm, signed and dated.
Provenance: Gaby and Ami Brown collection.