Including works from Gaby and Ami Brown Collection
and Sara and Ephraim Kishon collection.
LOTTO 30:
Meir Axelrod
$
$200 - $300
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 18%
IVA: 17%
Solo su commissione
Public Singing, ink and gouache on paper, 22x19 cm. Signed.
Provenance: Sara and Ephraim Kishon collection.