Subasta 512 Parte 2 Art & Interior Day 2
Por VAN HAM Kunstauktionen GmbH Co. KG
31.1.24
Hitzelerstr. 2, 50968 Köln, Alemania

Auction: 30 + 31 January 2024

Wednesday, 30 January

From 10 am

Lot 1 –276 Works of Art & Art Nouveau

From 2 pm

Lot 300 – 584 Works of Art & Art Nouveau

Thursday, 31 January 2024

From 10 am

Lot 700 – 925 Fine Jewels

From 2 pm

Lot 1000 – 1365 Fine Art

Please note the changed opening hours during the preview:

Friday, 26 January 2024 10 am - 5 pm

Saturday, 27 January 2024 10 am - 1 pm

Monday, 29 January 2024 10 am - 5 pm

LOTE 1146:

Johann Hermann Carmiencke
Johann Hermann Carmiencke: Weite Landschaft mit Hirten

1 600
€2 000 - €3 000
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 35%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión

CARMIENCKE, JOHANN HERMANN
1810 Hamburg - 1867 Brooklyn

zugeschrieben

Titel: Weite Landschaft mit Hirten.
Abendstimmung.
Technik: Öl auf Leinwand.
Maße: 61,5 x 91cm.
Rahmen: Rahmen.

Rückseitig:
Auf dem Keilrahmen alte (dänische) Klebezettel mit Zuscheibung an den Künstler.

Provenienz:
Privatbesitz, Deutschland.

Johann Hermann Carmiencke
Scandinavia
Danish School
German-American
Hudson River School
19th C.
Paintings
Framed
Landscape
Painting
Pastoral

Explanations to the Catalogue

Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Arrangement after the auction.