Subasta 512 Parte 2 Art & Interior Day 2
Por VAN HAM Kunstauktionen GmbH Co. KG
31.1.24
Hitzelerstr. 2, 50968 Köln, Alemania

Auction: 30 + 31 January 2024

Wednesday, 30 January

From 10 am

Lot 1 –276 Works of Art & Art Nouveau

From 2 pm

Lot 300 – 584 Works of Art & Art Nouveau

Thursday, 31 January 2024

From 10 am

Lot 700 – 925 Fine Jewels

From 2 pm

Lot 1000 – 1365 Fine Art

Please note the changed opening hours during the preview:

Friday, 26 January 2024 10 am - 5 pm

Saturday, 27 January 2024 10 am - 1 pm

Monday, 29 January 2024 10 am - 5 pm

LOTE 1184:

English School
English School: Zwei Gemälde:

480
€600 - €800
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 35%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión

English School: Zwei Gemälde:
ENGLISCHE SCHULE
2. H. 19. Jh.

Titel: Zwei Gemälde:.
Fuchsjagd / Pferderennen.
Technik: Jeweils Öl auf Leinwand.
Maße: 13 x 26cm.
Rahmen: Einzeln gerahmt.

Provenienz:
Privatbesitz, Deutschland.

English School
Paintings
Framed individually
Horses
Painting

Explanations to the Catalogue

Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 32,77 Euro plus 6,23 Euro VAT
EU: 50,42 Euro plus 9,58 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 92,44 Euro plus 17,56 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance