LOT 29:
A large punch bowl
plus...
Vendu pour: €1 000
Prix de départ:
1 000
Prix estimé :
€1 000 - €1 500
Commission de la maison de ventes: 16%
TVA: 23%
Seulement sur commission
A large punch bowl
Chinese export porcelain
Polychrome and gilt "Famille Rose" enamels decoration
Cartouches depicting daily Chinese scenes and monogrammed dragon borders
Qianlong reign (1736-1795)
(long consolidated hairline and lip restoration)
14,5x37x37 cm