Winter Auction Art & Antiques 2022
Por Wersching Auktionen
3.12.22
Luitpoldstr. 11, 8923 Neu-Ulm, Alemania

LOTE 15:

Map of Bohemia, Sebastian Münster, late 16th c.

€180 - €240
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28% Más detalles
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión
3.12.22 en Wersching Auktionen

Map of Bohemia, Sebastian Münster, late 16th c. Engraving on paper. Map of Bohemia, inscribed "Böhemer Königreich/mit Bergen und Wälden/geringsumb beschlossen". Several recent notes in ink and pencil. Condition corresponding to the age. Overall dimensions H. 35,5cm, w. 43,5cm.Landkarte Böhmen, Sebastian Münster, Ende 16. Jh.Stich auf Papier. Karte Böhmens, bez. "Böhemer Königreich/mit Bergen und Wälden/geringsumb beschlossen". Mehrere neuere Notizen in Tinte und Bleistift. Dem Alter entsprechender Zustand. Gesamtmaße H. 35,5cm, B. 43,5cm.