Winter Auction Art & Antiques 2022
Por Wersching Auktionen
3.12.22
Luitpoldstr. 11, 8923 Neu-Ulm, Alemania

LOTE 50:

Vendido por: €280
€300 - €400
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28% Más detalles
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión

Reinhold W. Timm (1931 Stettin - 2001 Berlin) - South Sea DancersPainter, press artist and caricaturist. Master school for graphic arts in Bremen, New York stay, international exhibitions. Impressionist style. Also known for portraits of politicians. Mixed media on cardboard. Signed lower right. Framed under glass. Good condition. Overall dimensions H. 74cm, w. 95cm.Reinhold W. Timm (1931 Stettin - 2001 Berlin) - Südsee TänzerinnenMaler, Pressezeichner und Karikaturist. Meisterschule für Grafik in Bremen, New York Aufenthalt, Internationale Ausstellungen. Impressionistischer Stil. Auch bekannt für Porträts von Politikern. Mischtechnik auf Karton. Signiert unten rechts. Gerahmt unter Glas. Guter Zustand. Gesamtmaße H. 74cm, B. 95cm.