Auction 373 Part 1
Antiques, Modern and Contemporary Art Auction
Dec 11, 2019
EXHIBITION
8 of December from 15:00h às 20:00h
9 of December from 15:00h às 21:00h
LOT 108:
20,000
€20,000 - €40,000
Auction house commission:
24.6%
VAT: On commission only
JÚLIO RESENDE (n. 1917 - 2011)
Nu feminino
Óleo sobre tela, colada sobre contraplacado
Assinado (1973)
Dim. aprox.: 62 x 84 cm.