Leilão 80 20th Century Interiors
21.5.20 (na sua hora local)
Espanha
 Carrer del Comte de Salvatierra, nº8, 08006 Barcelona (Spain)

LOTE 9:

€150 - €300
Comissão da leiloeira: 22% Mais detalhes
IVA: 21% Sobre a comissão apenas

Celso Lagar (Ciudad Rodrigo, 1891 - Seville, 1966) "Manola and matador" Ink drawing on cardboard. Signed with the "Lagar" stamp. The male character, in our opinion, is a self-portrait of Lagar. Imperfections in one corner. 32,6 x 18,6 cm

"Manola y torero"
Dibujo a tinta sobre cartulina. Firmado con la estampilla "Lagar".
El personaje masculino, es en nuestra opinión, el autorretrato de Lagar. Desperfectos en un ángulo. 32,6 x 18,6 cm.